BetBrowne For Greyhound Odds - BetBrowne For Sporting Odds
Home
RATHKEALE
NEWCASTLEWEST
JOHNSTOWN & CROHANE
DERBY BETTING
OAKS BETTING
SIRES
WEEKLY RESULTS
FEB 2018 NATIONAL MEETING CLONMEL
IRISH CUP BETTING & RESULTS IN FULL 2019
THE PRICE IS THERE AND WE MEAN IT !
WEEKLY RESULTS

COURSING -    NOVEMBER 2019  to February 2020  Season

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

8 - 10  NOVEMBER 2019

15 - 17 NOVEMBER 2019

21  - 24 NOVEMBER 2019

KILFLYNN

BALLYDUFF

NENAGH

FRESHFORD

WESTMEATH

ALL AGE CUP

NORTH KERRY CUP

SIX TO FIVE CUP

PURDON CUP

BELSIZE CUP

Winner: CRUYFF                                 Declared winner

Winner: BOYLESPORTSMAGIC    Declared winner

Winner: HUNTINGTOWN

Winner: SCUBA STEVE

Winner: NO BREAD ROLLS Declared winner

R Up: SHARE THE DREAM

R Up: RETURN TICKET

R Up: UNDERSUPERVISION

R Up: DOWNUNDER WONDER

R Up: BOYNESIDE SWIFT

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: ISTIMBERDOWN

Winner: DOONARD ABEL

Winner: BLAZING VIEW

Winner: GUS THE BUS

Winner: PARTYS ON WILLY

R Up: DRUMTULLA SANJON

R Up: KYLE FALCON

R Up: DAPPER JAKE

R Up: ROSSMORE ANT

R Up: FOOT PATROL

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: LETS GET STARTED

Winner: SCIENTIFIC

Winner: ASHMORE ROSIE

Winner: BUBBLEICIOUS

Winner: OAKVIEW MACKIE

R Up: SHOCK ELECTRIC

R Up: KATES BLOSSOM

R Up: MAGICAL MISTY

R Up: COSHAIR BONITA

R Up: MOBHI GARDEN

BALLYHEIGUE

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

SOUTH  CLARE  AT  KILLIMER/KIL

TRIM AT WESTMEATH

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: SEASIDE LUCY

Winner: BLAZING KATHY

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: DROOPYS ARTIST           Declared winner

R Up: WAVE DANCER

R Up: BARROW BINGO

Winner: JERU JO

Winner: BANK DEFECT

R Up: TIME TO PLAY

SEVENHOUSES

 

R Up: PARADISE GEORGIA

R Up: GEM OF TYRONE

LISCANNOR

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

RESERVE DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

ALL AGE CUP

Winner: QUARRYMOUNT KING

 

Winner: BOGLANE SWIFT

 

Winner: CRESCENT ASH

R Up: NORTHOFTHEWALL

 

R Up: PERSISTENT JACK

Winner: ICON QUEEN

R Up: GREY GOLD

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

KILLIMER KILRUSH

R Up: SARATOGA DAWN

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: ON THE HILL

 

GILLIGAN McMAHON CUP

THURLES

Winner: TROMORA TANK

R Up: SKIMCOAT HANNA

 

Winner: NETFLIXANDCHILL

RICHIE MAHER CUP

R Up: FROM THE NORTH

 

 

R Up: KILLACOLLA FIONN

Winner: BLADES OF WONDER

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

R Up: MADE UP

Winner: RAMSTOWN JENNY

 

 

Winner: COUNT AMAREN

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

R Up: MALBAY DIXIE

 

 

R Up: DUARIGLE DORRIS

Winner: CRESCENT WHISPER

WEEK 4

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

R Up: TIPPERARY AIR

26 NOVEMBER  - 1 DECEMBER 2019

Winner: GOOLEEN WONDER

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

CASHEL

NEW ROSS   AT  CASHEL

DOON

R Up: HIGHLAND HOPE

Winner: AMAZING MUSIC

ALL AGE CUP

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

ALL AGE CUP

RESERVE DERBY TRIAL STAKE

R Up: BLAST OF MAGIC

Winner: MOUNTFINN BINGO

Winner: SOUL MAN

Winner: CLEVER JACK

Winner: OPTIMISTIC SPARK

LISTOWEL

R Up: YIPPEE ASSASSIN

R Up: PIPER TOM

R Up: COOGA LADY

R Up: INTRINSIC CASTLE

JOHN PRENDIVILLE CUP

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

KNOCKGRAFFON  AT CASHEL

RESERVE DERBY TRIAL STAKE

GOREY

Winner: GUTS AND GLORY

Winner: MAD MANS GAME

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: DOWNTOWN BLAZE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

R Up: LONE ROCKET

R Up: LOGIC PRO

Winner: HIGHBURY

R Up: RANBOY REGAN

Winner: CRAFTY RISSIMO

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

R Up: WHITESASH ALONSO

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

R Up: BROOKWOOD KLOPP

Winner: BALLYMAC MARGE

Winner: WILDERNESS HONEY

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: AYLE GIRL

RESERVE  OAKS TRIAL STAKE

R Up: HEART OVER MIND

R Up: SMELL THE ROSES

Winner: SOME EXHIBITION

R Up: SHOWYOURSPARKLE

Winner: SPILLOVER

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

CAVAN

R Up: SHANBALLA SHADOW

CAPPOQUIN  AT DOON

R Up: GLENVALE RENEE

Winner: BEDFORD CHA

ALL AGE CUP

DUNGANNON AT CAVAN

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

SLANEY CUP

R Up: JIGSAW SWANK

Winner: OAKVIEW LEIGH

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: SAFE DATE

Winner: DILLROCK RAPPER

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

R Up: COULD BE LUCKY

Winner: LARK LANE ME

R Up: KILN LODGE

R Up: BLUEHILL HEATHER

Winner: LONE JUDY

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

R Up:  UPTHEFIELD

RESERVE DERBY TRIAL STAKE

WEXFORD AT GOREY

R Up: SUZY SHEEP

Winner: LONGWAY RIO

RESERVE DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: FLEETWOOD LINCON

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

R Up: STRONG IMPACT

Winner: HYDE PARK CHOICE

R Up: DARE TO BELIEVE

Winner: KINGSMILL ALVA A

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

R Up: DUBURREN LAD

ARDPATRICK

R Up: ASHWOOD BETH

 

Winner: FLEMISH ROISIN

LOUGHREA

ALL AGE CUP

ENNISCORTHY AT GOREY

 

R Up:  BEAMORE LASS

CONNACHT CUP

Winner: GRANARD FLASH

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

WESTPORT  AT CAVAN

Winner: IM NOT WAITING

R Up: SHINE A DIAMOND

Winner: ASHWOOD WONDER

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

R Up: PLEASE HARRY

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

R Up: PIPERS KING

 

Winner: BAREFOOT MYLES

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: UPPER HAND

WEEK 5

R Up: CRAFTY GOGO

Winner: CATALPA VOYAGE

R Up: TIME TO PLAY

2 DECEMBER  -  8 DECEMBER 2019

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

R Up: EVERY CHANCE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

 

Winner: MOUNTCASHEL RED

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: DRIVE ON SOPHIE

 

 

R Up: CANT STAND STILL

Winner: RACHELS DREAM

R Up: MORNING RAIN

 

 

LIXNAW

R Up: BLINKOFANEYE

CHARLEVILLE AT ARDPATRICK

 

 

ALL AGE CUP

ABBEYDORNEY AT LIXNAW

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

 

Winner: CRUYFF

ALL AGE CUP

Winner: SMINKY STAR

 

 

R Up: BRAKE AND CLUTCH

Winner: CUINE EDGE

R Up: LEIGH HENDRICKS

 

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

R Up: SLAN ABHAILE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

 

Winner: BIG SIVE

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Winner: KNOCKROUR LEIGH

 

 

R Up: SILENT WONDER

Winner: BALLYMAC MEENA

R Up: DATALKINGISOVER

 

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

R Up: MISTY ALL IN

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

 

Winner: GONETOFLORIDA

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: LAURELINA

 

 

R Up: SHEFFIELD STEEL

Winner: SPECIAL RAMBLER

R Up: PLEASE ABBIE

 

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

R Up: INIESTA

FERMOY  AT ARDPATRICK

 

 

Winner: BALLYMAC SMOKEY

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

 

R Up: BEING REALISTIC

Winner: CRAFTY KAZOO

Winner: MIZEN MATT

 

 

MILTOWN MALBAY

R Up: NEARLY OVER NOW

R Up: ROAD TO CASHEL

 

 

ALL AGE CUP

CO CARLOW

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

 

Winner: BARBICAN BLITZ

CORN CEATHARLACH

Winner: DRAW AWAY

 

 

R Up: MAKE IT HAPPEN

Winner: BADMINTON BIGBEN

R Up: BEECHERS BLISS

 

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

R Up: COSHAIR TINYTOES

 

 

 

Winner: OUR GIRL ADAJIO

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

 

 

R Up: GLASHEEN JUDY

Winner: BADMINTON DASHER

 

 

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

R Up: SPECIAL MEMORIES

 

 

 

Winner: GLORIOUS GLIN

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

 

 

R Up: DA BIG BUDDHA

Winner: MULCAHYS PEAK

 

 

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

R Up: PENT HOUSE

 

 

 

Winner: ROLLEDANDBOWLED

 

 

 

 

R Up: MINORCAS SPECIAL

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 5

2 DECEMBER  -  8 DECEMBER 2019

CLONMEL & KILL

TRADAREE

TIPPERARY CUP

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: NEEDHAM SHELBY

Winner: ALICANTE A

R Up: INCORRUPTIBLEMEN

R Up: MIXED UP

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: CUBAN BORIS

Winner: JOYANDJUBILATION

R Up: DICKS PARTNER

R Up: CHUBBYS MAGICAL

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

RATHKEALE

Winner: CIARALOU

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

R Up: TANYARD TREE TOP

Winner: KILTY CANDY

REGIONAL

R Up: JIVEWITHMATILDA A

ALL AGE CUP

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: BANBA LAS VEGAS

Winner: DAPPER JAKE

R Up: OUTCAST ALONSO

R Up: ALLOWDALE WONDER

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: BANBA CARAVAGGIO

Winner: BALLYMAC AMBER

R Up: THIS OR THAT

R Up: CRAFTY MAMBO

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

GLANWORTH

Winner: FOXHOLLOW QUEEN

FITZGERALD CUP

R Up: SLIPPY HOPE

Winner: CLASH BRUNO

NEWCASTLEWEST

R Up: GREAT MEMORIES

MUNSTER CUP

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: BOYLESPORTSMAGIC

Winner: GREAVSIE

R Up: GLANMORE DEN

R Up: PORTANE TURBO

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: VICTOR LUDORUM

Winner: SHOCK ELECTRIC

R Up: COUNT CUNE

R Up: ALLOWDALE EXPO

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

EDENDERRRY

Winner: SOMELITTLESPIRIT

ALL AGE CUP

R Up: KILLACOLLA HEIDI

Winner: COBRA EXODUS

ENNIS-CLARECASTLE

R Up: COSHAIR JOE

ALL AGE CUP

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Winner: FARMERS DOLE

Winner: MARWOOD VALE

R Up: COBRA ANGEL

R Up: MAROON MAID

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: JERU DAN

Winner: WHATEVERHESAID

R Up: CYRUS THE GREAT

R Up: ARKIN NESS

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: PARADISE GEORGIA

Winner: TOBARMARTIN MAGS

R Up: INITIAL GOLD

R Up: BOYNEPARK SHOW

JOHNSTOWN & URL

CROHANE & KILL

PADDY DOYLE CUP

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: FIRE AND HOPE

Winner: NEEDHAM QUEST

R Up: CLONDOTY TOM

R Up: BELLES ALONSO

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: SHARE THE DREAM

Winner: MARSHALS BABE

R Up: RECKLESS GIRL

R Up: KIND RUBY

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: RAISE THE ALARM

 

R Up: NORTHOFTHEWALL

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: BAMBIS ONLY

 

R Up: CUSHIE FIWI

 

 


Home RATHKEALENEWCASTLEWESTJOHNSTOWN & CROHANEDERBY BETTINGOAKS BETTINGSIRES WEEKLY RESULTSFEB 2018 NATIONAL MEETING CLONMELIRISH CUP BETTING & RESULTS IN FULL 2019