BetBrowne For Greyhound Odds - BetBrowne For Sporting Odds
Home
TRALEE & CLONMEL TRACKS SAT 28 MAY 2022
DUBLIN COACH IRISH CUP BETTING
PATSY BYRNE SELECT ALL AGE BITCH STAKE
KYLE INVITATIONAL CHAMPION WORKING MEMBERS STAKE
DICK FITZGERALD MEMORIAL PURSE & BILL CHAWKE IRISH PLATE
GREEMOUNT CUP
CLONMEL 2022 DERBY & MORE
2022 OAKS
2021 OAKS
2021 DERBY
CHAMPION STAKES
VIDEOS & INTERVIEWS OF COURSING
SIRES OF QUALIFIERS 20/21
RESULTS - Sept 2021/Feb 2022
RESULTS to WEEK 5 2020 /SEPT 2021 TO FEB 2022
THE PRICE IS THERE AND WE MEAN IT !
RESULTS to WEEK 5 2020 /SEPT 2021 TO FEB 2022

 

EARLY  2020 /2021  RESULTS

WEEK 1   RESULTS 2020/2021

WEEK 2  RESULTS  2020/2021

WEEK 4   RESULTS  2020/2021

LISCANNOR

ABBEYDORNEY

GLIN

BALLINAGAR

All Age Cup

HORGAN CUP

DESMOND CUP

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: ANDTHENISAID

Winner: MAD MANS GAME

Winner: FLOATING RONALDO

Winner: COONOUGH ORA

R Up: CREE WONDER

R Up: BALLYMAC MAXWELL

R Up: SNAP STREAK

R Up: MAGICAL SONIA

Derby Trial Stake

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

OLD KILCULLEN

Winner: TROMORA DANNY

Winner: MAGICAL MISTY

Winner: JOYANDJUBILATION

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

R Up: CANYA SEEIT

R Up: QUARRYMOUNT HART

R Up: KILLACOLLA HEIDI

Winner: PARTYS ON GERRY

Oaks Trial Stake

Derby Trial Stake

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

R Up: PISCES PRINCE

Winner: NEARNEIGHBOUR

Winner: SHINES COMPANY

Winner: HOPE RAZOR

 Reserve Oaks

R Up: PRINCESS CUTIE

R Up: PUC BOY

R Up: DERBY WONDER

Winner: BALLYMORE DENISE

 

Oaks Trial Stake

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

R Up: NOIRS INN

 

Winner: ALDANITE

Winner: BARRACK LUNA

MILTOWN MALBAY

 

R Up: BALLINVEALA ELSA

R Up: MURHUR LADY

ALL AGE CUP

WEEK 3  RESULTS  2020/2021

GALBALLY

Winner: KNOCKROUR SOUTH

WESTMEATH UTD

ENNIS-CLARECASTLE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

R Up: MIXED UP

BELSIZE CUP

MURPHY & RYAN CUP

Winner: CRAFTY VOODOO

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Winner: WI CAN THERE

Winner: UPPER HAND

R Up: BALLYMAC WESTON

Winner: GOOLEEN WONDER

R Up: BANK DEFECT

R Up: MALBAY DIXIE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

R Up: CRAFTY KAZOO

Oaks Trial Stake

Derby Trial Stake

Winner: O SOLO MIO

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: MOUNTPELIER LASS Declared winner

Winner: SURE WONDER

R Up: HOWDYLITTLELADY

Winner: CRAFTY COMMANDO

R Up: STILLY NIGHT

R Up: BRICKHILL RAMUS

MALLOW

R Up: MALBAY SHELBY

Derby Trial Stake

Oaks Trial Stake

 DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: SPITAL TED

Winner: BARRACK APRIL

Winner: CARROWKEAL SHANE

Winner: ARISTO SHADOW

R Up: THANKS BIG FELLA

R Up: BURNPARK LEXI

R Up: SETTING SAIL

R Up: CILLOWEN WONDER

WEEK 5  RESULTS 2021

NORTH KILKENNY

LIMERICK  CITY

KILFLYNN

WALSH CUP

TREATY CUP

DENIS LEEN CUP

OAKS  TRIAL  STAKE

Winner: TREE TOP DANNO Declared winner

Winner: SHADOW SEVEN

Winner: PENNYLANE WONDER

Winner: OILEAN WONDER

R Up: ICON KING

R Up: OUTSTANDING LADY

R Up: CARROWKEAL BEEFY

R Up: BLACKPOOL ABBIE

ALL AGE CUP

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

RESERVE DERBY TRIAL  STAKE

Winner: KNOCKOUT SHINE

Winner: KYLE KARL

Winner: BOMBER GENIE

Winner: DOYOUNOWHY

R Up: ICON QUEEN

R Up: SHADOW ALF

R Up: COLOURSOFTHEWIND

R Up: STOPWITHTHELIES

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

CASTLEISLAND

Winner: CANYA SEEIT

Winner: BOHERLODE BIDDY

ISLAND CUP

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

R Up: ICON WILTON

R Up: OUR AMBITION

Winner: CALLAWAY RAMBLER

Winner: BEDFORD BEN

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

WESTPORT

R Up: COALITION WONDER

R Up: KYLE RAIMUND

Winner: KNOCKOUT MODEL

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

OAKS  TRIAL  STAKE

R Up: WALLACE MARIE

Winner: TREE TOP HENRY

Winner: MICHAELS PICK

Winner: OMEGA SUN

GLANWORTH

R Up: CRAFTY EXPO

R Up: SPECIFIC WONDER

R Up: LADY IVANKA

Derby TS

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

CASHEL

CHARLEVILLE

Winner: MOYNE WONDER

Winner: MEGGIE ROSIE

 All Age Bitch Stake

All Age Bitch Stake

R Up: DUBAI FALCON

R Up: DOWTCHA GEARY

Winner: BALLYMAC AMBER

Winner: SHARE THE DREAM

 OAKS TRIAL STAKE

DUNGANNON

R Up: FOXHOLLOW QUEEN

R Up: GRANARD GALE

Winner: KNOCKROUR FIADH

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY  TRIAL  STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

R Up: ANNUAL EXPO

Winner: ANNUAL APOLLO

Winner: NOTED RAMBLER

Winner: GLENHOUSE WONDER

GOREY

R Up: OAKVIEW LARRY

R Up: FACETHEPUCKOUT

R Up: AGHADOWN GONZALO

ALL AGE CUP

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS  TRIAL  STAKE

OAKS  TRIAL  STAKE

Winner: FRENEMIE

Winner: SHIFTY LADY Declared Winner

Winner: BALLINVEALA ELSA

Winner: GRANARD TEMPEST

R Up: TELEX SPITFIRE

R Up: NOTHING BUT HOPE

R Up: PLEASE HOLLIE

R Up: RATHFORT FAWN

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

CAVAN

RATHKEALE

NEWCASTLEWEST

Winner: AGITATOR

ALL AGE CUP

LIMERICK CUP

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

R Up: JAMAICA JIRAFFE

Winner: BANK DEFECT

Winner: VICTOR LUDORUM

Winner: BALLYMAC SMOKEY

RESERVE OAKS TS

R Up: BLENHIEM FORTIS

R Up: BLUEVIEW LUCKY

R Up: BRESKA LIFE

Winner: ASHWOOD PATJOE

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

DERBY  TRIAL  STAKE

DERBY  TRIAL  STAKE

R Up: GLENBOWEN WISPA

Winner: SPILLOVER

Winner: BLADES OF POWER

Winner: HES NO TROUBLE

WEXFORD

R Up: AYVAS PUP

R Up: KIND REGARDS PAL

R Up: ASHMORE LOTTO

 DERBY  TRIAL  STAKE

OAKS  TRIAL  STAKE

OAKS  TRIAL  STAKE

OAKS  TRIAL  STAKE

Winner: FOXHUNTER

Winner: SEVENEEN

Winner: POETIC JUSTICE

Winner: MERRY AND BRIGHT

R Up: RAPALA STORM

R Up: SOPHIES BELLA A

R Up: BALLYMAC FLORAL

R Up: RUTHIES JOY

OAKS TS

RESERVE DERBY TS

 

 

Winner: MAISY DAISY

Winner: DO IT MICK

 

 

R Up: HILLBILLY JESS

R Up: HARE INTHE NET

 

 

 

 

 

COURSING - September 2021  to February 2022

Week 1

Week 2

25 SEPT - 26 SEPT  2021

1 SEPT  - 3 SEPT 2021

KILFLYNN

LISCANNOR

GLIN

DENIS LEEN CUP

ALL AGE CUP

DESMOND CUP

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Winner: MAD MANS GAME

Winner: INIESTA

Winner: BEXHILL FLARE

Winner: OCEAN KERRIE

R Up: AMBORELLA

R Up: GET UP AMY

R Up: HOPE RAZOR

R Up: AMAZEANDASTOUND

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: SHES INVINCIBLE

Winner: BLAKEMOUNT POSH

Winner: EXCELERATE

Winner: METAL MAN

R Up: TOOR CANDY

R Up: FELONY FROST

R Up: PHEOBES PRIDE

R Up: ANNUAL DRAIOCHT

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE  2021

 

Winner: MEEK AND MILD

Winner: TROMORA LENNON

Winner: DERBY WONDER

 

R Up: STEPITOUTANNIE

R Up: DONAGHMORE LIAM

R Up: KYLE RAIMUND

 

RESERVE DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

ENNIS CLARECASTLE

Winner: KILMURLEY

MURPHY & RYAN CUP

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

R Up: A BOY DAKID

Winner: DA LANTERN

Winner: PUMPKIN TWINS

DERBY TRIAL STAKE  2021

R Up: JERU JO

R Up: IVY HILL PEARL

Winner: BRAVE Declared Winner

RESERVE DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

R Up: ROSSBRIN REBEL

Winner: LOWER THE BLADE

 

 

 

R Up: GER THE GENT

 

Week 3

8 - 10 OCTOBER  2021

CASHEL

BALLYHEIGUE

WESTMEATH UNITED

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

BELSIZE CUP

Winner: KEEP MOVING

Winner: BADMINTON CHUBBY

Winner: KYLE FINALE

Winner: WI CAN THERE

R Up: CAESARS RETURN

R Up: EMILYS ANGEL

R Up: STICK ON

R Up: LILLS MAC

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: TOUCH OF ROSIE

Winner: TELL NO ONE

Winner: GO HOME OURTHAT

Winner: RYCO TOWN

R Up: RUSHVIEW RAVEN

R Up: FATE INTERVENES

R Up: BALLINVEALA ENZO

R Up: KILLUCAN PAT

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

WHITE SANDS HOTEL CUP

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: HOT DOG Declared Winner

Winner: BADMINTON DASHER

Winner: BALLYMAC SMOKEY

Winner: NO LUCK PENNY

R Up: CRAFTY EXPO

R Up: MOUNT ELM BEAR

R Up: SEASIDE BETSY

R Up: LONGEVITY

MORRISSEY CUP

 

 

 

Winner: STREET JESTER

 

 

 

R Up: WILDERNESS HONEY

 

 

 

Week 4

15 - 17 OCTOBER  2021

CROHANE

ABBEYDORNEY

EDENDERRY

ALL AGE CUP

HORGAN CUP

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

ALL AGE CUP

Winner: KNOCKROUR ACE

Winner: SNAP STREAK

Winner: BARRACK LUNA

Winner: MERCHANT HOUSE

R Up: FRENEMIE

R Up: GET LOST NOW

R Up: NEARLY OVER NOW

R Up: PARTYS ON WILLY

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Winner: CURRACH CILLDARA

Winner: CASHEN RHINO

Winner: SOME SHENANIGANS

Winner: MOUNTPELIER LASS

R Up: LEGLESS

R Up: POURTHEWINE

R Up: HAPPYGOLUCKY

R Up: SPILLOVER

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE  2021

OAKS TRIAL STAKE  2021

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: MOONVEEN GEM

Winner: ABBEY GONZALO

Winner: BALLYBEG HONEY

Winner: ANNUAL FERGIE

R Up: ANONIMO

R Up: BLACKPOOL WAVE

R Up: MOUNTAIN ROBYN

R Up: CRAFTY TORPEDO

DERBY TRIAL STAKE  2021

 

RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: CLERIHAN RIDDLE

Winner: ISLAND RHYTHM

R Up: GRANARD CHANCE

R Up: SOUTHERN OCEAN

OAKS TRIAL STAKE  2021

 

Winner: MACFINN MILLIE

R Up: SPUDS AODHRAN

Week 5

23 - 25  OCTOBER  2021

LOUGHREA

MILTOWN MALBAY

CASTLEISLAND

CHARLEVILLE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

ALL AGE CUP

ISLAND CUP

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: ON MY TERMS

Winner: BAYVIEW BOMBER

Winner: CALLAWAY RAMBLER

Winner: AGHABURREN FAWN

R Up: SAMMY BE

R Up: MALBAY SHELBY

R Up: UPPER HAND

R Up: OUTCAST WONDER

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: PULL OUT FAST

Winner: LUATH LADY A

Winner: KYLE HONOUR

Winner: KNOCKOUT SKY

R Up: CORNAFLINNTIKTOK

R Up: GOOLEEN WONDER

R Up: CENTRAL ACTOR

R Up: COOLYHANE GONE

MALLOW

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

BALLINAGAR

RAKES OF MALLOW CUP

Winner: FLOATING HEGO

Winner: SILENT EMILY

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: STEADY HOPE B

R Up: RICH MANS GAME

R Up: NORTHWICH GIRL

Winner: RYCO TANDOORI

R Up: CARROWKEAL BEEFY

RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

R Up: SHOEMAKERS PRIM

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: PUMPKIN ROBIN

Winner: BALLYMAC FLORAL Declared winner

RESERVE DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: DRIVE ON BUSTER

R Up: CAHERELLY LYRICS

R Up: DENHAM SHADOW

Winner: RYCO KARAHI

R Up: ROSSMORE DAZZLER

 

R Up: NOTIMETOWAIT

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

 

Winner: COOLARD FAME

R Up: DUBAI WONDER

 

Week 6

29 - 31 OCTOBER  2021

FRESHFORD

LISTOWEL

TRIM

NEW ROSS

PURDON CUP

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

CORN ROS MHIC TREOIN

Winner: KYLE KARL

Winner: BARRACK APRIL

Winner: BADMINTON WONDER

Winner: FLEETWOOD LINCON

R Up: BEARNA GAOITHE

R Up: MICHAELS PICK

R Up: BERLIN STATION

R Up: STRONG IMPACT

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: GRANARD WONDER

Winner: BALLYMAC TUDOR

Winner: HOLLYHILL EMMA A

Winner: CANNON BALL

R Up: FINE TIM

R Up: GALLEON SAN JOSE

R Up: COLOSSAL MELODY

R Up: MY FRIEND MULLEN

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: CRAFTY DYNAMO

Winner: PLEASE HONEY

Winner: SENIOR SERVICE

Winner: TELEX MARIE

R Up: RIDGEMOUNT ANITA

R Up: PENNYLANE MAGIC

R Up: FINN SOUND

R Up: DAME BUTTERFLY

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

Winner: TAXI FROM JUMBOS

Winner: OFF TO CHICAGO

Winner: HIGH FIVE

R Up: MOUNTFINN MAGIC

R Up: BALLINVEALA ENZO

R Up: ALLY PARK

RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

Winner: RYCO CITY

Winner: GLORIOUS DAME

Winner: SHES INVINCIBLE

R Up: HEY MEL

R Up: BROWNHAIRED MARY

R Up: OZARK KATIE

 

Week 7

3 - 7  NOVEMBER  2021

GALWAY & ORANMORE

COUNTY CARLOW

NENAGH

THE REGIONAL

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: DO IT MARTIN

MUNGOS RITUAL Declared Winner

Winner: NEEDHAM MASTERS

Winner: POXY GEORGE

R Up: CRAFTY FRESCO

R Up: RECTORY OLYMPIAN

R Up: GLINPIER

R Up: TIMEFORACHAT

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: PHEOBES PRIDE

Winner: CRACKING LIZ

Winner: NEEDHAM VACATION

Winner: CHANCE TO SHINE

R Up: LONE WISDOM

R Up: MUNGOS MAISY

R Up: BUGGIES BIRDIE

R Up: LISTRIM ROSIE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

Winner: DA REAL BUDDHA

Winner: CATUNDA NIALL

Winner: UP THE COUNTRY

Winner: HAVEYOUANYIDEA

R Up: CRAFTY TORELLO

R Up: YIPPEE WONDER

R Up: ALL SHOOK UP

R Up: BALLYMAC RULE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

Winner: OCEAN KERRIE

Winner: HOWDY DOODY LADY

MAGICAL SONIA Declared Winner

Winner: HOWDYLITTLELADY

R Up: CRAFTY MAGNIFICO

R Up: FIND THE LADY

R Up: WELL EINSTEIN

R Up: WOODPARK BEAUTY

MITCHELSTOWN

CLONMEL & KILL

SIX TO FIVE CUP

NED QUINN MEMORIAL CUP

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: LOVELY AT LAST

Winner: FAHA WONDER

Winner: THE OTHER OLLIE

KINGCORMAC BLUE Declared Winner

R Up: BANBA THE BOSS

R Up: JOYANDJUBILATION

R Up: POPEEN

R Up: PART WONDER

TRADAREE

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: TANYARD VIPER

Winner: MOROCCO

Winner: POURTHEWINE

 

R Up: PART SHARE

R Up: MISS JUGGERNAUT

R Up: THRILLSANDSPILLS

 

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

 

ATARAH PRINCE Declared Winner

HEART AND MIND Declared Winner

 

 

R Up: SCOTTSDALE

R Up: IVY HILL PEARL

 

 

Week 8

11 - 14  NOVEMBER  2021

BALLYDUFF

LIMERICK CITY

THURLES

ARDPATRICK

KIT BROWNE NORTH KERRY CUP

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

RICHARD MAHER MEMORIAL CUP

ALL AGE CUP

Winner: TREE TOP HENRY

Winner: WINTER HAZE

Winner: INIESTA

Winner: HOT DOG

R Up: CARROWKEAL SHANE

R Up: STICK ON

R Up: CRACKING STEEL

R Up: BEECHERS BLISS

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: ALDANITE

Winner: WINTER FREEZE

Winner: BUSY MAN

Winner: ROSSMORE DAZZLER

R Up: MAGICAL MISTY

R Up: FIONNTRA GEORGIE

R Up: QUARRYMOUNT JOEY

R Up: GLORIOUS KING

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: PRECEDE

Winner: OUTCAST LUCKY

Winner: BUTTERFLY KISS

Winner: HINT OF MAGIC

R Up: DOWN TO EARTH

R Up: PUMPKIN PASTIMES

R Up: YANKEE SKY

R Up: TINNYCROSS

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

Winner: KILTY COCO

 

 

Winner: ATTENTION ALL

R Up: WISEGUY BECKY

 

 

R Up: GILLOGUE TOMMY

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

 

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

Winner: BEDFORD MINDY

 

 

Winner: KNOCKDERK MAID

R Up: COUNT HIRU

 

 

R Up: RUM RUNNER

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

 

 

 

Winner: CUBAN EVESHAM

 

 

R Up: NO NOT YET

 

 

 

Week 9

19 - 21  NOVEMBER  2021

KNOCKGRAFFON

RATHKEALE

RATHCORMAC

ENNISCORTHY

KNOCKGRAFFON  CUP

LIMERICK CUP

ALL AGE CUP

SLANEY CUP

Winner: PARTYS ON WILLY

Winner: DA LANTERN           Declared Winner

Winner: COLLA FIRE

Winner: BANBA THE BOSS

R Up: BALLYKILDEA LUCY

R Up: POETIC JUSTICE

R Up: COALITION WONDER

R Up: PIPER TOM

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Winner: EXPRESS RAZOR

Winner: NOT CAUGHT TYSON

Winner: SKELLIG ISLAND

Winner: BRAVE ANNA

R Up: OUTCAST WONDER

R Up: DRIVE ON CHUBBY

R Up: ONLY HIM

R Up: CUSHIE FIWI

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: MUSHY PEAS

Winner: HOWS THE SISTERS

Winner: BALLYHIMIKINMOLL

Winner: LEGLESS

R Up: ASHMORE JESSIE

R Up: HELLO BELLA

R Up: CRAFTY PETRO

R Up: YIPPEE RAGE A

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

MACROOM

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: SAVAGE LOVE

Winner: MONTPELIER QUEEN

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: PLEASE LAURA

R Up: VILLAGE ROBIN

R Up: MASONBROOK IVY

Winner: EMIGRANT ROSE

R Up: YIPPEE DIVA

BALBRIGGAN

R Up: COOLYHANE GONE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

RESERVE DERBY TS

CLONARD CUP

 

Winner: BALINDAGGIN ANDY

Winner: ANDRE THE GIANT

Winner: FINGAL FLASHY

 

R Up: MARSHALS MYTH A

R Up: COAL OIL HOPE

R Up: MYSTIC TIGER

KILLIMER-KILRUSH

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

GILLIGAN MCMAHON CUP

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: WENT BACK WEST

Winner: GORTMELIA SOPHIE

Winner: TROMORA DANNY

Winner: SCATTERY PAL

R Up: GONETOTHESHORE

R Up: DERRAMORE GLOW

R Up: LUATH LADY

R Up: BURNPARK RONALDO

 

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

 

 

Winner: FLOATING DREAM

Winner: BARRACK CRUZ

 

 

R Up: COLOSSAL MELODY

R Up: SAMMY BE

 

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

 

 

 

Winner: PRINCESS CUTIE

 

 

 

R Up: GLINRINA ROSIE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week 10

26 - 28  NOVEMBER  2021

OLD  KILCULLEN

LIXNAW

EAST DONEGAL

BANSON & CAREYS X

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

ALL AGE CUP

GOLD CUP

ALL AGE CUP

Winner: MAD MANS GAME

Winner: OFF TO CHICAGO

Winner: FAHA WONDER

Winner: GET LOST NOW

R Up: MALBAY DIXIE

R Up: CASHEN RHINO

R Up: MEGGIE ROSIE

R Up: ANDTHENISAID

TROY ELECTRICAL PUPPY STAKE

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: KEEP MOVING

Winner: OILEAN WONDER

Winner: FULL REDRESS

Winner: AGHADOWN WONDER

R Up: HOLLYHILL EMMA

R Up: KILLACOLLA HEIDI

R Up: ITSNOTABOUTYOU

R Up: COINSINMYPOCKET

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: SUCH GOOD LUCK

Winner: TOTES AMIGOS

Winner: USUAL DRAMA

Winner: AGHADOWN BEAU

R Up: GER THE GENT

R Up: ASK MICKEY

R Up: HEADLEYS PEEBLES

R Up: LOCHBO ANGEL

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

Winner: TORY ELITE

Winner: SUPERSEDE

Winner: ASHTOWN MAGIC

Winner: ICON LADY

R Up: TULLAMOY BIMBO

R Up: CRAFTY SAMBRERO

R Up: DRUMCROW JACKO

R Up: ASHTOWN ALICE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

 

Winner: CENTRAL DANGER

Winner: BANDIT RYAN

Winner: FINN HEATHER

 

R Up: GALAHAD

R Up: PUC BOY

R Up: FOXHOLLOW DAME

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

 

 

Winner: STEAM HOPE

Winner: KNOCKANE SKYE

 

 

R Up: FINGAL LADY

R Up: BALLINVEALA NONI

 

 

 

Week 11

30  NOVEMBER  2021 - 5 DECEMBER 2021

WEXFORD

GOREY

JOHNSTOWN & URLINGFORD

DOON

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

ALL AGE CUP

JOHNNY DOYLE CUP

ALL AGE CUP

Winner: SEVENEEN

Winner: BALLARUE WONDER

Winner: BALLINVEALA ELSA

Winner: CLEVER WONDER

R Up: BROWN EYED GIRL

R Up: CRAFTY COMMANDO

R Up: FLOATING HEGO

R Up: FIONNTRA JILL

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: CLOSE CONTACT

Winner: BERLIN STATION

Winner: TERMINATOR

Winner: BLADES OF STYLE

R Up: BLAME THE GREENS

R Up: SADDLE HILL

R Up: CUT THE RUSHES

R Up: BARRACK WATCHER

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: OAKVIEW LILY

Winner: RAMPANT DRAMA

Winner: MONTPELIER LOLLY

Winner: FATE INTERVENES

R Up: CORNAFLINNTIKTOK

R Up: JAMAICA JOLLY

R Up: SHOEMAKERS PRIM

R Up: DANCING STAR

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

 

Winner: GREAT PADANZO

Winner: BRAVE ANNA

Winner: RYCO JACKSON

 

R Up: RAMPANT STAR

R Up: CRAFTY MAGNIFICO

R Up: CRAFTY TORELLO

 

 

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

 

 

 

Winner: LADY PICKACHU

 

 

 

R Up: PUMPKIN EMELY

 

 

Week 12

7 - 12 DECEMBER 2021

GLANWORTH

NEWCASTLEWEST

RATHDOWNEY

BORRIS IN OSSORY

FITZGERALD  CUP

MUNSTER CUP

PETE DELANEY CUP

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Winner: BOGLANE SWIFT                  Declared winner

Winner: TREE TOP DANNO

Winner: BADMINTON WONDER

Winner: BOHERLODE BIDDY

R Up: MALBAY DIXIE

R Up: DERBY WONDER

R Up: WI CAN THERE

R Up: BALLYKILDEA LUCY

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: ANNUAL DRAIOCHT

Winner: MONTPELIER QUEEN

Winner: CALL THE GUARDS

Winner: HERMES

R Up: TWO BEARS

R Up: O SOLO MIO

R Up: DALE SAMURI

R Up: BANGTORIGHTS

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

RESERVE OAKS TS

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: NORTHWICH GIRL

Winner: DRIVE ON CHUBBY

Winner: BRINDLE LUCY

Winner: CLONCUNNY WONDER

R Up: AISLINGS PROOF

R Up: CENTRAL ACTOR

R Up: MAGICAL JESSIE

R Up: RYCO CITY

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

Winner: BARRACK ARCHIE

Winner: ATYPICAL BRESKA

Winner: MARSHALS MYTH

Winner: RATHDUFF REBA

R Up: FIONNTRA JACK

R Up: MARBELLA

R Up: BOGGER JODY A

R Up: CRAFTY ZALO

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

 

 

 

Winner: SAMMY BE

 

 

 

R Up: BALLINVEALA ENZO

 

 

 

Week 13 & WEEK 14

18  - 28  DECEMBER 2021

CAPPOQUIN

CORK

BORRISOLEIGH

DUNDALK

FRAN MANGAN CUP

CORK CUP

NORTH TIPPERARY CUP

CORN CUCHULLAIN

Winner: FLEETWOOD LINCON

Winner: SHEERAGHS MIKEY

Winner: HOT DOG

Winner: LARK LANE ME

R Up: INIESTA

R Up: LUATH LADY

R Up: GET UP AMY

R Up: CRACKING STEEL A

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: SHANAVULIN EVIE

Winner: ECHO BILL

Winner: GANTLEYS ROCKET

Winner: KILLUCAN PAT

R Up: AGHADOWN BERRY A

R Up: QUILL

R Up: BOHERLODE VICTOR

R Up: COAL OIL HOPE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: BLUEWAY WONDER

Winner: FRIGGA

Winner: RUSHVIEW RAVEN

Winner: GOOD WOMAN

R Up: WHY TANYARD OSLO

R Up: LOCHBO ANGEL

R Up: COSHAIR TINY

R Up: DICE LADY

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

Winner: FIND THE LADY

Winner: POSITIVE NOTE

Winner: MALBAY SHELBY

Winner: MAKE IT RAIN

R Up: OUR AMBITION

R Up: SMINKY JEWEL

R Up: BILLY THE BULLET

R Up: PURDONS BOREEN

MOONCOIN

SOUTH  CLARE

ROSCOMMON

CO  KERRY

JUBILEE CUP

SOUTH CLARE CUP

ALL AGE CUP

KINGDOM CUP

Winner: LADY PICKACHU

Winner: TREE TOP DANNO

Winner: PARTYS ON WILLY

Winner: GET LOST NOW

R Up: QUARRYMOUNT KING

R Up: BOGLANE SWIFT

R Up: MEGGIE ROSIE

R Up: BALLYMAC SMOKEY

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

RESERVE DERBY TS

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: CUT THE RUSHES

Winner: RICH MANS GAME

Winner: SPITAL LOCO A

Winner: THEREWITHASHOUT

R Up: ON BEYOND ZEBRA

R Up: BURNPARK RONALDO

R Up: NO HUNT

R Up: JOANS CLARET

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: CRAFTY PETRO

Winner: LISTRIM ROSIE

Winner: TULLAMOY BIMBO

Winner: BARRACK RACHEL

R Up: HEY MEL

R Up: EXTRAVAGANT LADY

R Up: LAKESIDE ANNIE

R Up: JOJO BOW

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

Winner: DIONYSUS

Winner: FAHA BINGO

Winner: BISHOPSWATER

Winner: DRESDEN DINGO

R Up: DREAMING STILL

R Up: ROUGH AND READY

R Up: MASONBROOK IVY

R Up: BALLYMAC RULE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

CAVAN

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

Winner: SEASIDE BETSY

Winner: ASHTOWN ALICE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: DURANGO STEFFI

R Up: CUSHIE CARA

R Up: AMAZING SONG

Winner: JOSELITO

R Up: KILLEACLE BELLA

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

R Up: SHIFTY PAL

 

Winner: BRESKA LIFE

DUNGANNON

R Up: EXPEDITIOUS LADY

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: ISLAND RHYTHM

R Up: DERRYVEEN LUCKY

 

Week 15

29  DEC 2021   -  2  JANUARY 2022

ABBEYFEALE

GALBALLY

MILLSTREET

EAST  DONEGAL

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

RUSSELL CUP

NORTH CORK CUP

JAMES MAGEE CUP

Winner: BALLYMAC KNOCKON

Winner: KNOCKDERK MAID

Winner: MICHAELS PICK

Winner: FAHA WONDER

R Up: BUSINESS CAPITAL

R Up: AGHABURREN FAWN

R Up: PENNYLANE WONDER

R Up: FOXHOLLOW ADIOS

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: HAPPYGOLUCKY

Winner: RASHANDRECKLESS

Winner: TWO BEARS

Winner: BLACK AS GOLD

R Up: HUNTERS MINNIE

R Up: SEVERUS SNAPE

R Up: HEY BANGER

R Up: FORT JET

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: KYLE RAIMUND

Winner: KAYLEIGH STAR

Winner: COLLA BRISTOL

Winner: DERRAMORE GLOW

R Up: ALRIGHT BIG MAN

R Up: CUMBAWN WONDER

R Up: BIG MOLL

R Up: ZOOMING

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

ROSEBERRY  OPEN

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

Winner: BARRACK ELLIEMAI

PADDY DONNELLY CUP

Winner: FIONNTRA JACK

Winner: WALLACE WILLIAM

R Up: MOUNTAIN ROBYN

Winner: SHALEFIELDWILLOW

R Up: CRAFTY TORELLO

R Up: KILBOBBIN TIM

CORN  NA  FEILE

R Up: BLOOS BIG HOPE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

OAKS TRIAL STAKE 2021

CNF -  DERBY 2022

 

Winner: WISEGUY NIAMH

Winner: BEAUTIFUL RUA

Winner: ANNUAL FERGIE

R Up: SHES GOT IT

R Up: CILLOWEN WONDER

R Up: BALLYMAC TUDOR

 

CNF -  OAKS 2022

Winner: NO LUCK PENNY

R Up: MONTPELIER LOLLY

CNF - OAKS  20 21

Winner: BARRACK LUNA

R Up: ALDANITE

CNF -  OAKS  20 21

Winner: BEDFORD MINDY

R Up: GO HOME OURTHAT

 

3 - 9  JANUARY 2022

NORTH  KILKENNY

TEMPLETUOHY

TIPPERARY

DRIMINA  OPEN

WALSH CUP

PREMIER CUP

OAKS TRIAL  STAKE 2021

DAN O\'CONNELL TROPHY

Winner: THE OTHER OLLIE

Winner: BEXHILL FLARE

Winner: FOXHOLLOW DAME

Winner: PRIMA UNO

R Up: BUSY MAN

R Up: SHES INVINCIBLE

R Up: IN THE MOOD

R Up: MERVUE LADY

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

RESERVE DERBY TS 20 21

DAN BRENNAN CUP

Winner: NEEDHAM BALLEEN

Winner: MISSING POUNDS

Winner: HOWS BOBBY

Winner: MIXED UP

R Up: GREAT TO GO

R Up: TIMEFORACHAT

R Up: PUMPKIN PASTIMES

R Up: LETITTOANNIE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

BILL HAYES TROPHY

Winner: ASHMORE JESSIE

Winner: TACTICAL

Winner: BIG PENNY

R Up: IVESEENITALL

R Up: GETUPYOUDAISY

R Up: DREAM OF DREAMS

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

 

Winner: WALLACE BEST

Winner: ICEHOUSE KING

R Up: SCOTTSDALE

R Up: RAMPANT STAR

 

OAKS TRIAL  STAKE 2021

Winner: CORBRAIGHE BELLE

R Up: TREE TOP DAISEY

 

Week 17

14 - 17  JANUARY 2022

CLONAKILTY

DUNGARVAN

BALLYMENA

TUBBERCURRY

ALL AGE CUP

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

ULSTER CUP

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: BANBA THE BOSS

Winner: ARDERA RICKY

Winner: ICON QUEEN Declared Winner

Winner: LOWER THE BLADE

R Up: BOHERLODE PADDY

R Up: KEREDERN HOUSE

R Up: CENTRAL DANGER

R Up: BENGALI TIGER

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: DOMAIN JIMMY

Winner: BALLINORIG FLYER

Winner: HANDSOME RUSTY

Winner: POWDERHALL

R Up: SPRINGSTEEN

R Up: GREYFORT DARLIN

R Up: ROSSMORE CHAMP

R Up: HUNTERS MINNIE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

KILCREEVIN

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL  STAKE 2021

Winner: SHUTDAFRONTDOOR

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: STILL CRAFTY

Winner: PURDONS BOREEN

R Up: LADY ARABELLA

Winner: OUTCAST WONDER

R Up: OFF PISTE

R Up: AMAZING SONG

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

R Up: COAL OIL HOPE

WATERFORD

 

Winner: AGHADOWN GONZALO

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

 

R Up: CRAFTY EXPO

Winner: SCANS DELIGHT

Winner: DREAMING STILL

 

OAKS TRIAL  STAKE 2021

R Up: FORT SILVER

R Up: ROUGH AND READY

 

Winner: GET LOOSE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE 2021

OAKS TRIAL  STAKE 2021

 

R Up: LOVELY SMILE

Winner: FINN GLEN

Winner: PUMPKIN EMELY

 

 

R Up: ABUNCHOFROGUES

R Up: BRINDLE VIXEN

 

SEVEN  HOUSES

SEAMUS HUGHES CUP

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL  STAKE 2021

Winner: BADMINTON DASHER

Winner: COINSINMYPOCKET

Winner: DICE LADY

Winner: VILLAGE ROBIN

R Up: MISS TUTTIFRUTTI

R Up: CAVALLI

R Up: PUMPKIN CLASS

R Up: BACHELORS WALK

 

WEEK  18

WEEK  19

23  JAN  2022

29-30 JAN 2022

NEWBRIDGE

CHURCHTOWN SOUTH

CORK  COUNTY  OPEN

KNOCKGRAFFON  OPEN

Newbridge Open Cup

Munster Open

Matt Ahern Cup

Vincent Scully Cup

Winner: BRADMEAD BILLY

Winner: SAROU ROSIE Declared winner

Winner: THEMSTHERULES

Winner: MUSTANG MILLY Divided

R Up: PIPER TOM

R Up: PEGGYS LASS

R Up: RYECOURT ROCK

R Up: ALL THE ODDS Divided

WEEK  20    NATIONAL  MEETING  CLONMEL

WEEK  21

4 - 7 FEB 2022

13-Feb-22

CLONMEL     2021

CLONMEL  2022

FEDAMORE 

DULEEK

BOYLESPORTS DERBY 20 21

BOYLESPORTS DERBY

 

Joe Owens Perpetual Cup

Winner: ON MY TERMS

Winner: ANNUAL FERGIE

 

Winner: CUSHIE CARA

R Up: CARROWKEAL SHANE

R Up: TWO BEARS

 

R Up: CLOCK CROW

HORSE & JOCKEY OAKS 20 21

HORSE & JOCKEY OAKS

 

 

Winner: BALLYMAC FLORAL

Winner: RUSHVIEW RAVEN

 

 

R Up: MASONBROOK IVY

R Up: TACTICAL

 

 

 

KEVIN SMITH CHAMPION STAKES

 

 

 

Winner: TREE TOP DANNO A

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS                           

R Up: FAHA WONDER

 

 

TO ALL THE WINNERS

GRACE & MATT BRUTON CHAMPION BITCH

 

 

 

Winner: SHES INVINCIBLE

 

 

 

R Up: BALLYMAC SMOKEY

 

 

 




Home TRALEE & CLONMEL TRACKS SAT 28 MAY 2022DUBLIN COACH IRISH CUP BETTINGPATSY BYRNE SELECT ALL AGE BITCH STAKEKYLE INVITATIONAL CHAMPION WORKING MEMBERS STAKEDICK FITZGERALD MEMORIAL PURSE & BILL CHAWKE IRISH PLATEGREEMOUNT CUPCLONMEL 2022 DERBY & MORE