BetBrowne For Greyhound Odds - BetBrowne For Sporting Odds
Home
BALLYDUFF 18 -19 NOV
Derby BETTING 2018
DERBY FORM & ANALYSIS
Oaks BETTING 2018
RESULTS TO DATE
Betting Sept 2017 to Date
SIRES OF QUALIFIERS
2016/17 92nd NATIONAL MEETING CLONMEL
DERBY FORM 2016-17
DERBY BETTING 2016/17
OAKS FORM 2016-17
OAKS BETTING 2016/17
RESULTS TO DATE 2016/2017
Week 1 - 16 Betting 2016/17
Week 20 - 22 Betting 2016/17
Grace & Matt Bruton / Kevin Smith Stakes 2016/17
STOOKPROOF FENCING - T.A. MORRIS STAKE 2016/17
DUBLIN COACH - KITTY BUTLER STAKE 2016/17
SIRES -LITTER INFO 2016/17
BETTING WITH CLOCKS 2016-17
SIRE & QUARTER - COUNTDOWN SPECIALS 2016-17
IRISH CUP SPECIALS 2017
IRISH CUP 2017
PATSY BYRNE SELECT ALL AGE BITCH STAKE 2017
EARL OF DUNRAVEn PUPPY STAKE & CU CHULAINN BAR BITCH STAKE 2017
WOODLANDS HOUSE HOTEL IRISH PURSE & BILL CHAWKE PLATE 2017
2012 - IRISH CUP ARTICLE
THE PRICE IS THERE AND WE MEAN IT !
RESULTS TO DATE 2016/2017

WEEK 1                           30 Sept - 2 Oct 2016

 

WEEK 2   8/9 Oct 2016

 

WEEK 3   15/16 Oct 2016

 

KILFLYNN 

 

GLIN 

 

REGIONAL 

WESTMEATH  UTD

 

STEPHEN FULLER MEMORIAL CUP 

 

DESMOND CUP

 

JAMES CURRAN MEMORIAL CUP

BELSIZE CUP

 

Winner: KERRY ABU

 

Winner: HALF THE ODDS

 

Winner: JET STREAM C

Winner: KILLUCAN ROSE

 

R Up: HIGHLAND HUNTER Res A

 

R Up: CRAFTY GONZALO Withdrawn

 

R Up: SKELLIG BRIGHT

R Up: DISTRICT TWELVE

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: LINEROAD LAMAR

 

Winner: SATRIANI

 

Winner: KILKILLOGUE

Winner: REIKERS ISLAND

 

R Up: ISNT SHE LOVELY

 

R Up: CORBRAIGHE HOLLY

 

R Up: TAKE THREE

R Up: URKER PEEJAYS

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

 OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: AMYS ANGEL

 

Winner: DO IT BARNEY

 

Winner: OUR MIZTIQUE

Winner: SHOURNAGH LINE

 

R Up: KIND DANCER

 

R Up: VALS IMAGE

 

R Up: PUMPKIN ASHMORE

R Up: PERSONAL GAINS

 

RESERVE DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

 

BALLYHEIGUE

 

Winner: MOUSEINTHEHOUSE

 

Winner: PUMPKIN ABBIE

 

 

WHITE SANDS HOTEL CUP

 

R Up: BALLINVOSHERIG

 

R Up: SKELLIG SHINE

 

 

Winner: ESSENTIAL

 

LISCANNOR 

 

ENNIS - CLARECASTLE 

 

CASHEL

R Up: DRIVE ON SMOKEY

 

McDONAGH CUP

 

HJ MURPHY & RYAN                MEMORIAL CUP

 

MORRISSEY ALL AGE CUP

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

Winner: CRAFTY KOROZO

 

Winner: IVY HILL TIME

 

Winner: ASHWOOD CASANOVA

Winner: BALLYVERRY BABY

 

R Up: JAXIE TROOPER

 

R Up: BONDING SESSION

 

R Up: TRUE NORTH Withdrawn

R Up: FOLLOW UR DREAMS

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: GERALDINE SAID

 

Winner: SKELLIG JEWEL

 

Winner: POST GRADUATE

Winner: FOR THE PARISH

 

R Up: AMELIES MILLY

 

R Up: OUGHAM ELLEN

 

R Up: BALLINVEALA YOLO

R Up: PAUSE AND PONDER

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: HOWS THINGS

 

Winner: OUGHAM HONEY

 

Winner: EASTER TIDE

Winner: DOWNTON CRAZY

 

R Up: KILKEALE BLADE

 

R Up: ALLOWDALE AINE Withdrawn

 

R Up: BLAZING QUEEN

R Up: FIRE HEIGHT ORLA

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

RESERVE DERBY WINNER

 

 

 

 

Winner: THATS MY STORY

 

Winner: IVY HILL TRAD

 

 

 

 

R Up: GRIPWELL NANCY

 

R Up: COLOSSAL IMAGE

 

 

 

 

TRADAREE

 

 

 

 

 

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winner: WOOD FANG

 

 

 

 

 

 

R Up: REDZER ROCKY

 

 

 

 

 

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winner: LONE RAMBLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

R Up: PUMPKIN ASHMORE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 4   19/23 Oct 2016

 

WEEK 5  21/31 Oct 2016

FERMOY

 

ABBEYDORNEY

 

MALLOW

THURLES 

 

BLACKWATER CUP

 

HORGAN CUP

 

RAKES OF MALLOW CUP

O’MEARA CUP

 

Winner: HOLD FIRM

 

Winner: REDZER GREEN

 

Winner: CARROWKEAL GAVIN

Winner: COLOSSAL RANGER

 

R Up: TRACTORMAN

 

R Up: NEMOS DJANGO

 

R Up: GLENBOWEN JUNIOR

R Up: MADAM MEGAN

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: FLEETWOOD DOUVAN

 

Winner: CREE GAISCE

 

Winner: TANKOFFTOM

Winner: ITS YOUR ROUND D

 

R Up: REMEMBER TONY

 

R Up: GERTWO

 

R Up: BOOMTOWN HARVEY

R Up: FAIRYHILL ROAD

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: DELIGHTFUL LOLA

 

Winner: WISEGUY MARK

 

Winner: CARROWKEAL MOLLY

Winner: WILDERNESS QUEEN

 

R Up: BALLYVERRY MAISY

 

R Up: SMEARLA DRESDEN

 

R Up: IBEROSTAR

R Up: MISS MCGILL

 

LOUGHREA

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

CHARLEVILLE

MILTOWN  MALBAY

 

CONNACHT CUP

 

Winner: NICKIES BETTY

 

JOHN LEAHY  CUP

ALL AGE CUP

 

Winner: BALLEEN VOYAGER

 

R Up: AMYS JACKPOT

 

Winner: EARL OF CLARE

Winner: DROMELIHY BOY

 

R Up: DALE KHALEESI

 

CROHANE & KILLENAULE

 

R Up: SOUTHERN SPRING

R Up: STRAIGHT RISK

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

SLIEVENAMON CUP

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

Winner: COSHAIR PALLAS

 

Winner: AMAZING KING

 

Winner: ASHWOOD GAP

Winner: SKELLIG JEWEL

 

R Up: BUCKIN BELLA

 

R Up: KINGSMILL JASPER

 

R Up: MILLRIDGE DAISY

R Up: SKELLIG SKY Withdrawn

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: SPORTING ROMEO

 

Winner: KINGSMILL ARIEL

 

Winner: ACRES BOB

Winner: WHATDONTUKNOW

 

R Up: BLADES OF FIRE

 

R Up: SEE THE TANGO

 

R Up: OILEAN KYLE

R Up: CLONMORE ALONSO

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: GONETOKNOCK

 

Winner: WHERES MR WILKS

 

Winner: KNOCKOUT GLORY

Winner: SKELLIG SHINE

 

R Up: DARLING DAUGHTER Withdrawn

 

R Up: ASKCHARLESOLIVER Withdrawn

 

R Up: BALINVEALA SEANA

R Up: ATLANTIC CLOUD

 

EDENDERRY  

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

BALLINAGAR

CASTLEISLAND

 

ALL AGE CUP

 

Winner: YODGIK

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

ISLAND CUP

 

Winner: JUDILIGENCE

 

R Up: EAGER BEAVER Withdrawn

 

Winner: CHOCTAW SQUAW

Winner: HALF THE ODDS

 

R Up: NOT CAUGHT YET

 

 

 

R Up: COSHAIR SUNSET

R Up: WIZARD MATTHEW

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

 

 

RESERVE DERBY TRIAL STAKE

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

Winner: TEA CLIPPER

 

 

 

Winner: BOYNEPARK JOSH

Winner: PUMPKIN KIA

 

R Up: CRAFTY DIVO

 

 

 

R Up: PERCYS QUEST

R Up: LINEROAD LAMAR

 

 Reserve OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

 

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: ALLSTRETCHEDOUT

 

 

 

Winner: BILLISTOWN BABE

Winner: BALLYMAC VALE

 

R Up: COOLREE PANDORA

 

 

 

R Up: GRIPWELL NANCY

R Up: DOWNTON PLUTO

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE  OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winner: BIG ONE

 

 

 

 

 

 

R Up: SHANAVULIN AMY

 

WEEK 6   31 Oct / 6 Nov 2016

 

WEEK 7   9/13 Nov 2016

 

MITCHELSTOWN

 

FRESHFORD

 

GALWAY & ORANMORE

LISTOWEL

 

OISIN CUP

 

HANDSOME BILLA PURDON CUP

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

JOHN PRENDIVILLE CUP

 

Winner: SEASIDE SOPHIE

 

Winner: HOLD FIRM

 

Winner: SEE THE TANGO

Winner: DOMAIN KING

 

R Up: NORFOLK SHORE

 

R Up: SEXY REXY

 

R Up: DERBY TREASURE

R Up: BALLEEN VOYAGER

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

Winner: BALLINVEALA BORU

 

Winner: WIGGS WELL

 

Winner: PATH WAY

Winner: BOWER JUDY

 

R Up: GALEVALLEY HERO

 

R Up: CRAFTY FRANCESCO                 Withdrawn after BTS

 

R Up: PAY ME LATER

R Up: CREE GAISCE

 

RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: WEWILLTAKETWO

 

Winner: MARSHALS LILY

 

Winner: OFFSHORE VIEW

Winner: EVER SO MAGIC

 

R Up: SUNFIRE SOLAS

 

R Up: CATCH A DREAM

 

R Up: BLUEBIRD WAKEY

R Up: FLOATING VICTOR

 

LIMERICK  CITY

 

TRIM

 

NENAGH

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

TREATY CUP

 

GILROY CUP

 

SIX TO FIVE CUP

Winner: DICKS BIMBO

 

Winner: KINGCORMAC FAIRY

 

Winner: BUDORE DIP

 

Winner: HIGHLAND HUNTER

R Up: LINDYS CALL

 

R Up: ESSENTIAL

 

R Up: BLUEVIEW RIO

 

R Up: CHAMPION TIMES

CO  CARLOW

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

CORN CEATHARLACH

 

Winner: BANBA BE LUCKY

 

Winner: DALE SANSA

 

Winner: SKELLIG SKY

Winner: TRACTORMAN

 

R Up: FIONNTRA ALVA

 

R Up: CHARACTER WITNES

 

R Up: ASTANA RUBIE

R Up: BALLYMORE SAM

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

Winner: CARMAC CHAOS

 

Winner: WALLACE WONDER

 

Winner: WI CAN RIKI

Winner: BARBICAN DICE

 

R Up: GOLD DUKE

 

R Up: COLOSSAL IMAGE

 

R Up: CASE DISMISSED

R Up: YOURNOTHINGBUT

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: GOLEEN RETURN

 

Winner: FINN DANCER

 

Winner: MIXED MARRIAGE

Winner: ROSSKEEN COLONEL

 

R Up: DUARIGLE DEBBIE

 

R Up: ARDMORE MAGIC

 

R Up: FORTANNE BLACK

R Up: CHOOSEYOURWEAPON A

 

NEW  ROSS

 

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

CORN ROS MHIC TREOIN

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

 

Winner: TEA TIME GEM

 

Winner: LOYAL LIGHTNING

 

Winner: KINGSMILL ARIEL

 

 

R Up: SUNFIRE SORCHA

 

R Up: JET STREAM

 

R Up: BALLYVERRY BABY

 

 

 

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

 

 

 

Winner: MULBOY HUNTER

 

Winner: JAMAICA JUDY

 

 

 

 

R Up: ONLY THE LONELY

 

R Up: FLOAT ALONE Withdrawn

 

 

 

 

WEEK 8   18/20 Nov 2016

 

WEEK 9  26/27 Nov 2016

DUNGANNON

 

CLONMEL & KILSHEELAN

 

KNOCKGRAFFON

BALBRIGGAN

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

TIPPERARY CUP

 

KNOCKGRAFFON CUP

CLONARD CUP

 

Winner: CENTRAL MAJESTIC

 

Winner: MR ORANGE

 

Winner: MUSTDOITAGAIN

Winner: HOWDODODO

 

R Up: WEE EGGS

 

R Up: STEPHENS OWEN

 

R Up: LA MARSEILLAISE

R Up: CUINE HERO Withdrawn

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

Winner: BRIANS CHOICE

 

Winner: CHUBBYS RUBY

 

Winner: ASTANA RUBIE

Winner: KILLUCAN ROSE

 

R Up: ITSGONNABETROPIC

 

R Up: AMELIES MILLY

 

R Up: COSHAIR SUNSET

R Up: OAKVIEW BANBA

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: ROES BANK

 

Winner: NOT CAUGHT PAUL

 

Winner: BALLYGERALD BUZZ

Winner: BRINDLE SPARKEY

 

R Up: DARK BROWN HAIR

 

R Up: AMCAS MAGIC

 

R Up: LISTENTOTHEROAR

R Up: KILKILETTE

 

CAVAN

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

RESERVE DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

ALL AGE CUP

 

Winner: CLASSIC LADY

 

Winner: MONEYINTHEBANK

Winner: MOON SHORTY

 

Winner: LONGWAY HOME

 

R Up: PUMPKIN ASHMORE

 

R Up: AMAZING PRINCESS

R Up: ASHMORE BONUS

 

R Up: MAKER OF RULES

 

BALLYDUFF

 

ENNISCORTHY

KILLIMER/KILRUSH

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

NORTH KERRY CUP

 

SLANEY CUP

GILLIGAN McMAHON CUP

 

Winner: HAM AND INCH

 

Winner: KYLE MOZART

 

Winner: HILARK JAMES

Winner: NODES PRIDE

 

R Up: ANNABELS MAGIC

 

R Up: TRUE NORTH

 

R Up: GUNDAGAI

R Up: FISHERMANS RAZOR

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

Winner: TRY COLOUR

 

Winner: SKELLIG BRIGHT

 

Winner: DROOPYS SWALLOW

Winner: COSHAIR ORLA

 

R Up: DO IT CHUBBYS

 

R Up: GERTWO

 

R Up: OFFHERROCKER

R Up: ISSHENAMEDYET

 

ARDPATRICK

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: AWAY RAZOR

 

Winner: SHARAVAWN

Winner: WELL FRIEND

 

Winner: TANXAMILL

 

R Up: SHARKINTHEDARK

 

R Up: CARRICKTOBIN BOY

R Up: BREEZEAWAYKYLIE

 

R Up: LONGMEADOW KAJAY

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

RESERVE DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: PILGRIM VICTORIA

 

Winner: CHANCEME SARAH

Winner: LODGE HILL

 

Winner: ROOM TO ROAM

 

R Up: RED MIRAGE

 

R Up: SKELLIG HONEY

R Up: BALLYROAD BOY

 

R Up: LAUGHING CANDLE

 

 

 

RATHCORMAC

RATHKEALE

 

 

 

 

 

JIM HOWARD CUP

LIMERICK CUP

 

 

 

 

 

Winner: SKELLIG SHANE

Winner: TELLMEMORELIES

 

 

 

 

 

R Up: FLEETWOOD AL

R Up: COOGA HERO

 

 

 

 

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

 

 

 

 

Winner: SKELLIG SKY

Winner: MOAT MATILDA

 

 

 

 

 

R Up: SKELLIG JEWEL Withdrawn

R Up: SHIMMERANDSHINE

 

 

 

 

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

 

 

 

 

Winner: OLDFRIENDSRBEST

Winner: BLADES OF FIRE

 

 

 

 

 

R Up: WHERES MY MUZZLE

R Up: BALLYGLEN DUKE A

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

 

 

 

 

Winner: WHY TANYARD LASS

Winner: RUSSMUR EVENT

 

 

 

 

 

R Up: OILEAN CAILIN

R Up: GLORIOUS ALONSO

 

WEEK 10   3/4 Dec  2016

 

WEEK 11   6/11 Dec  2016

LIXNAW

 

JOHNSTOWN & URLINGFORD

 

OLD KILCULLEN

GLANWORTH

 

O CARROLL O CONNOR CUP

 

PADDY DOYLE CUP

 

TROY PUPPY STAKE

FITZGERALD CUP

 

Winner: BATTLEOFTHEBOYNE

 

Winner: CUINE YET

 

Winner: ROSSKEEN COLONEL

Winner: DRIVE ON SMOKEY

 

R Up: WALKINMYSHOES

 

R Up: KINGCORMAC FAIRY

 

R Up: TANKOFFTOM

R Up: CAPETOWN EVAN

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

JE BRENNAN CUP

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: BOWER JUDY

 

Winner: BLIZZARD MARIA

 

Winner: MAKER OF RULES

Winner: NEWINN OAK

 

R Up: BANBA BE LUCKY

 

R Up: HONEY VALENTINE

 

R Up: TRACTORMAN

R Up: CLASSIC SCOTCH

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: KILLACOLLA JET

 

Winner: TRILLAINMINELLA

 

Winner: KINGSMILL ARIEL

Winner: TOUCH OF CLASS

 

R Up: SPRUCE EARL

 

R Up: SUNFIRE SORCHA

 

R Up: STORMING NELLIE

R Up: ALLOWDALE AINE

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

RESERVE DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

NEWCASTLEWEST

 

Winner: DUARIGLE DEBBIE

 

Winner: BARNA ROCK

 

Winner: TULLAMOY THOMAS

MUNSTER CUP

 

R Up: DAYDREAM LADY

 

R Up: PRIVATE PULSE

 

R Up: BALLARUE KYLE

Winner: KYLE MOZART

 

BANDON & CAREYS X

 

EAST  DONEGAL

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

R Up: KYLE BRUCE Withdrawn

 

CALLANAN CUP

 

GOLD CUP

 

Winner: ILLWAITFORYOU

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

Winner: BALLYMAC SEB

 

Winner: BALLYHAST FLYER

 

R Up: PEBBLES BE NICE

Winner: LAURDELLA DANI

 

R Up: SEASIDE SOPHIE

 

R Up: RORY FOR GLORY

 

GOREY

R Up: CENTRAL MAJESTIC

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

ALL AGE CUP

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: CALLURA SONIC

 

Winner: ASKCHARLESOLIVER

 

Winner: LOBNAMNA DOTTY

Winner: DUARIGLE DESMOND

 

R Up: OILEAN KYLE

 

R Up: ESHWARY DAWN

 

R Up: BONDING SESSION

R Up: WESTLIMERICKHERO

 

RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: MISS MCGILL

 

Winner: SOCIETY

 

Winner: ASHWOOD TANK

Winner: BEXHILL ANNA

 

R Up: CLASSICAL MAGIC

 

R Up: ELUSIVE GOLD

 

R Up: CITY BACK

R Up: WIN OR ELSE

 

DOON

 

RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

 

CORN DUN BLEISCE

 

RESERVE DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: DID YOU NO A

 

 

Winner: DONOVANNEIGHBOUR

 

Winner: GALEVALLEY HERO

 

R Up: GENTSTOWN JINGLE

 

 

R Up: FIONNTRA ALVA

 

R Up: COOLAVANNY DAZ

 

 

 

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winner: MOTHER OF PEARL

 

 

 

 

 

 

R Up: DA JOKER

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 12   16/18 Dec  2016

 

WEEK 14   26 Dec /1 Jan 2017

 

WESTPORT

CASTLETOWN

 

ROSEBERRY OPEN

CO.  KERRY

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

PADDY DONNELLY MEMORIAL

KINGDOM CUP

 

Winner: SHAUNANNE TIGER

 

Winner: BALLYMORE FLASH

 

Winner: CALL LOBNAMNA

Winner: SKELLIG SHANE

 

R Up: BAREFOOT MARINE

 

R Up: BELLY BUTTON

 

R Up: CARLSBUSHCENTRAL

R Up: ISHERSELFDOWN Withdrawn

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

PAUL CORRIGAN MEMORIAL

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: TREE TOP KERRY

 

Winner: SYDNEY BIRD

 

Winner: ENOUGH IS ENOUGH

Winner: SMEARLA DRESDEN

 

R Up: BALINVEALA JEWEL

 

R Up: COOLREE PANDORA

 

R Up: DUSKY DIVA

R Up: CUTTING EDGE

 

DUNGARVAN

NORTH  KILKENNY

 

BORRISOLEIGH

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

DEISE CUP

 

WALSH CUP

 

HITCHIN POST CUP

Winner: AMYS JACKPOT

 

Winner: BALLYMAC SEB

 

Winner: KILLEAGH SUNNY

 

Winner: SERENE ANGEL

R Up: OILEAN CAILIN

 

R Up: YIPPEE RAZOR

 

R Up: ALCAR

 

R Up: DRUMBANE RAZOR

CORK

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

CORK CUP

 

Winner: GO USAIN GO

 

Winner: ASTANA RUBIE

 

Winner: DON COSSACK

Winner: BANK GIRO

 

R Up: BRESKA DIAMOND

 

R Up: MOAT MATILDA

 

R Up: PRIVATE PULSE

R Up: CHANCE OF WONDER

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: DOWNTON CRAZY

 

Winner: WINGS OF DESIRE

 

Winner: COOLREE LEADER

Winner: GURTEEN DAVI

 

R Up: LEMON ZARA

 

R Up: NEARLY LOST

 

R Up: LISDALEEN TWIGGY

R Up: ONLY CHANCE

 

CAPPOQUIN

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

FRAN MANGAN CUP

 

Winner: CONVENT HILL

 

Winner: BLIZZARD MARIA

Winner: RUBY RUSH

 

Winner: DOMAIN KING

 

R Up: BROWNSHILL BABE

 

R Up: ACCESSIBILITY

R Up: DOASYOULIKEY

 

R Up: NAVINS CASANOVA Withdrawn

 

WEEK  13 - 21/22 DEC

 

DUNDALK

MOONCOIN

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

BORRIS IN OSSORY

 

CORN CUCHULLAIN

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: BALLYMAC BLUE B

 

LAOIS CUP

 

Winner: HOWDODODO

Winner: NEEDHAM BREXIT

 

R Up: SEASIDE SOPHIE

 

Winner: CAISLEAN LYRICS

 

R Up: CHOCTAW SQUAW

R Up: MUNGOS EXPRESS

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

R Up: CHILLAX CHARLIE

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: COUNT BELLE

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: ONLY THE LONELY

Winner: MISS MCGILL

 

R Up: IBEROSTAR

 

Winner: STONEPARK MICK

 

R Up: STOWAWAY JAMES

R Up: SUNFIRE SORCHA

 

RESERVE DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

R Up: KYLE DAVY

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

CHAMPION PUPPY

 

Winner: WISEGUY PAT

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: ROSSKEEN RISING

Winner: WHERES MR WILKS

 

R Up: DOIRE NA TOBRAID

 

Winner: FOLLOWING LIGHTS

 

R Up: GO ON MAVIS

R Up: MIXED MARRIAGE

 

 

 

R Up: TULLAMOY NELL

 

SOUTH CLARE

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

WEEK 14   26 Dec /1 Jan 2017

 

SOUTH CLARE CUP

Winner: NEWINN ROSE

 

ABBEYFEALE

 

EAST  DONEGAL

 

Winner: IVY HILL TIME

R Up: COSHAIR PALLAS

 

CORN NA FEILE PUPPY

 

JAMES MAGEE MEMORIAL

 

R Up: MISSOURI SPRUCE Withdrawn

JUBILEE CUP

 

Winner: REIKERS ISLAND

 

Winner: BLUEVIEW HUGGLE

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Winner: TORY HILL DENZEL

 

R Up: LODGE HILL

 

R Up: BEAMING BULLY A

 

Winner: ISSHENAMEDYET

R Up: KINGCORMAC FAIRY

 

CORN NA FEILE ALL AGE

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

R Up: KILBREEDY BELLE

WEXFORD

 

Winner: OCTANE WONDER

 

Winner: CHOCTAW SQUAW

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

LOCH GARMAN CUP

 

R Up: KYLE MOZART

 

R Up: HEART STRINGS

 

Winner: CREGGANE TOM

Winner: MANNTAN MANOR

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

R Up: COUNT DENZO

R Up: STEPHENS OWEN

 

Winner: FLOATING VICTOR

 

Winner: CENTRAL AVENGER

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

R Up: KILLACOLLA TANK

 

R Up: DEETOWN ALEC

 

Winner: HANDSOFFSHESMINE

Winner: CLERIHAN POCKETS

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

R Up: CLASSICAL MAGIC

R Up: KILLUCAN ROSE

 

Winner: IBEROSTAR

 

Winner: GRIPWELL NANCY

 

WEXFORD

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

R Up: JUMEIRAH GLORY

 

R Up: WELSH LESSON

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: CARDINAL COURT

 

 

 

 

 

Winner: GADGET QUEEN

R Up: JANEYS FAWN BOY

 

 

 

 

 

R Up: PEBBLES BE NICE

 

 

WEEK 15   2 Jan /8 Jan 2017

 

MILLSTREET

 

BALLYMENA

 

KILCREEVIN/BALLYMOTE

TEMPLETOUHY

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

ULSTER CUP

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

PREMIER CUP

 

Winner: AWFULLY FAST

 

Winner: WALLACE BANNER

 

Winner: BRESKA DIAMOND

Winner: BANBA BE LUCKY

 

R Up: OILEAN KYLE

 

R Up: ALCAR

 

R Up: BINGO BONUS

R Up: DILLROCK MICK

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

Winner: BIG ONE

 

Winner: NEWINN ROSE

 

Winner: CRACKING PRIM

Winner: MADAM MEGAN

 

R Up: KILKILETTE

 

R Up: LAURDELLA DANI

 

R Up: BLUEBIRD WAKEY

R Up: DO IT BOLT

 

NORTH CORK CUP

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

TUBBERCURRY

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: KINGSMILL JASPER

 

Winner: ANOTHER COUNTRY

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: DRU MAC

 

R Up: DRIVE ON SMOKEY

 

R Up: NEEDHAM EOIN Withdrawn

 

Winner: ABUNCHOFTOOLS

R Up: CAUTIOUS REMARK

 

CLONAKILTY

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

R Up: CENTRAL FRONTIER

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

Winner: DERRAMORE CHICK

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: DRESDEN LOG ON

 

Winner: BALLYMAC BLUE

 

R Up: MALBAY LYRIC

 

Winner: MOORSTOWN DIANE

R Up: FIRE HEIGHT LILY

 

R Up: SEASIDE SOPHIE

 

 

 

R Up: JUMEIRAH GLORY

 

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

MILFORD OPEN

 

Winner: BALLINVOSHERIG

 

WATSON CUP

 

O\'GORMAN CUP

O\'MAHONY CUP

 

R Up: TRIBUNAL SCRIPT

 

Winner: KNOCKROUR GILLY

 

Winner: HARVEYS BOAT

Winner: BLUE BERUKI DIVIDED

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

R Up: CLEANAWAY BELLE

 

R Up: THUNDER SPIRIT

R Up: COUNTY MEDAL DIVIDED

 

Winner: LEMON ZARA

 

 

 

 

 

 

R Up: LINDYS CALL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 16   11 Jan / 15 Jan 2017

 

MACROOM

 

SEVENHOUSES

 

CORK CO OPEN

NEWBRIDGE OPEN

 

ALL AGE CUP

 

SEAMUS HUGHES CUP

 

MATT AHERN MEMORIAL CUP

NEWBRIDGE CUP

 

Winner: PORTANE ASH

 

Winner: KINGSMILL JASPER

 

Winner: WHY TANYARD BEBO

Winner: BALLYMORE QUEEN

 

R Up: WALKINMYSHOES

 

R Up: TELLMEMORELIES

 

R Up: LEANBURN

R Up: BECK ROW TANK

 

RESERVE DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

WORKING MEMBERS

 

 

Winner: VARDY TIME

 

Winner: TAKE THREE

 

Winner: AGHAVINE SAM

 

 

R Up: OLD MILL STREET

 

R Up: REDZER ROCKY

 

R Up: UPTOWN DOVE

 

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

 

 

 

Winner: FLOAT ALONE

 

Winner: BARNA WONDER

 

 

 

 

R Up: MAGNOLIA

 

R Up: WOODLANDS GOLD

 

 

 

 

WEEK 17   21 Jan / 22 Jan 2017

 

WEEK 19 - WEEK 20  5 FEB / 12 FEB 2017

KNOCKGRAFFON OPEN

 

DROMINA OPEN

 

FEDAMORE OPEN

TIPPERARY & DISTRICT

 

VINCENT SCULLY CUP

 

DAN O\'CONNELL PERPETUAL

 

MUNSTER CUP

CHAMPION PUPPY STAKE

 

Winner: JIVING EASTEND

 

Winner: SILVER CHARLIE

 

Winner: EMMAS WONDER

Winner: BOYNEPARK JOSH

 

R Up: CAPETOWN EVAN

 

R Up: MARIA

 

R Up: CROKER LADY

R Up: NOT CAUGHT PAUL

 

ANGLO IRISH CUP

 

DAN BRENNAN MEMORIAL

 

DULEEK  OPEN

 

 

Winner: TEA TIME BOY

 

Winner: MOONTOWN ALONSO

 

JOSEPH OWENS MEMORIAL

CHAMPION BITCH STAKE

 

R Up: MAGREGOR

 

R Up: GORTNAHOWN PEIGH

 

Winner: BREWERS SARAH

Winner: DELIGHTFUL BABE

 

 

 

 

 

R Up: TROUBLEFORSTUBLE Withdrawn

R Up: RUSH FOR GOLD

 

 

 

 

 

JUNCTION ALL AGE CUP

LATTIN & EMLY PUPPY STAKE

 

 

 

 

 

Winner: CLONEEN BAWN

Winner: TACTICAL BATTLE

 

 

 

 

 

R Up: KILLUCAN RALPH

R Up: RATHRONAN TOES

 

WEEK 18   28 Jan / 30 Jan 2017   -  92 nd NATIONAL  MEETING  CLONMEL

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

KITTY BUTLER STAKE

T.A. MORRIS STAKE

 

Winner: REIKERS ISLAND DIVIDED

 

Winner: KNOCKOUT GLORY

 

Winner: ILLWAITFORYOU

Winner: ABUNCHOFTOOLS

 

R Up: BLADES OF FIRE DIVIDED

 

R Up: GADGET QUEEN

 

R Up: OILEAN CAILIN

R Up: MOUSEINTHEHOUSE

 

Grace & Matt Bruton                   CHAMPION  BITCH STAKE

 

Kevin Smith                                              CHAMPION DOG STAKE

 

 

 

 

Winner: KILLUCAN ROSE

 

Winner: HOWDODODO

 

 

 

 

R Up: SKELLIG JEWEL

 

R Up: KYLE MOZART

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 21   24 - 26 FEB 2017

 

COUNTY  LIMERICK  -  IRISH CUP

 

IRISH CUP

 

SELECT BITCH STAKE

 

IRISH PURSE

IRISH PLATE

 

Winner: SKELLIG SHANE

 

Winner: MOTHER OF PEARL

 

Winner: OCTANE WONDER

Winner: FOR THE PARISH

 

R Up: DRIVE ON SMOKEY

 

R Up: FINN DANCER

 

R Up: DOMAIN KING

R Up: ALCAR

 

CHAMPION WORKING MEMBERS

 

DOG PUPPY STAKE

 

BITCH PUPPY STAKE

CUINE PUPPY STAKE

 

Winner: BEXHILL RIVER

 

Winner: PAY ME LATER

 

Winner: GADGET EOIN

Winner: ARDMORE MAGIC

 

R Up: INCH HEADLINE

 

R Up: JAMAICA JUDE

 

R Up: SKELLIG HONEY

R Up: RAPAREE PULSE

 

 



Home BALLYDUFF 18 -19 NOVDerby BETTING 2018DERBY FORM & ANALYSISOaks BETTING 2018RESULTS TO DATEBetting Sept 2017 to DateSIRES OF QUALIFIERS2016/17 92nd NATIONAL MEETING CLONMEL